Daily Archive: March 22, 2017

YOGI ADITYANATH CABINET FULL LIST

Yogi Adityanath Cabinet 2017: Full list of ministers and their portfolios in Uttar Pradesh

Here is the complete list of Adityanath’s Cabinet ministers along with their portfolios:

Cabinet Ministers

Yogi Adityanath: Chief Minister, Home, Revenue, Housing and Urban Planning, Food Security, Mining, Flood Control, Tax Management, Jail, General Administration, State Property, Administrative Reform, Consumer Protection etc

Keshav Prasad Maurya: Public Works Department, Food Processing, Entertainment Tax, Public Labour department (additional responsibility)

Dinesh Sharma: Secondary and Higher Education, Science and Technology, Electronics, IT department (additional responsibility)

Surya Pratap Shahi: Agriculture, Agricultue Education, Agriculture Research

Suresh Khanna: Legislative affairs, Urban development, Sahari Samgra Vikas

Swami Prasad Maurya: Labour and Service planning, Urban employment and Poverty alleviation

Satish Mahana: Industrial development

Rajesh Agarwal: Finance

Rita Bahuguna Joshi: Women Welfare, Family Welfare, Maternity and Child Welfare, Tourism

Dara Singh Chauhan: Forest and Environment, Zoos

Dharampal Singh: Irrigation, Irrigation (mechanical)

S. P. Singh Baghel: Livestock, Minor Irrigation, Fishery

Satyadev Pachauri: Khadi, Rural industry, Resham, Textile indistry, Small and medium enterprises, and exports encouragement

Ramapati Shastri: Social Welfare, SC and ST welfare

Jai Pratap Singh: Excise department, Liquor prohibition

Om Prakash Rajbhar: Backward Classes Welfare, Disabled People development

Brajesh Pathak: Law and Justice, Additional Energy Resources, Political Pention

Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary: Dairy development, Religious works and culture, Minority Welfare

Chetan Chouhan: Sports and Youth welfare, Commercial Education and Skill Development

Srikant Sharma: Power

Rajendra Pratap Singh: Rural Electricity Service

Siddharth Nath Singh: Health

Mukut Bihari Verma: Cooperative department

Ashutosh Tondon: Technological and Medical Education

Nand Kumar Nandi: Stamp and Court rates, Civil Aviation

State Ministers (Independent)

State Ministers (Independent)

Anupama Jaiswal: Basic education, Child development and nutrition, Revenue (MoS), Finance (MoS)

Suresh Rana: Sugarcane Development and Sugar Mills, Industrial development (MoS)

Upendra Tiwari: Water compensation, Land Development, Water Resources, Barren Land Development, Forest and Environment, Uddyan, Cooperatives (MoS)

Mahendra Singh: Rural Development, Samagra Rural Development, Healthcare (MoS)

Swatantradev Singh: Transport, Protocol, Power (MoS)

Bhupendra Singh Chaudhary: Panchayati Raj, PWD (MoS)

Dharam Singh Saini: Medicine, Contingency Grant, Rehabilitation

Anil Rajbhar: Soldiers’ welfare, Food Processing, Homeguards, Regional Security Force, Civil Security

Swati Singh: NRI, Flood Control, Agriculture Import, Agriculture Marketing, Agriculture Foreign Trade, Women Welfare, Family Welfare, Maternity and Child Welfare

State Ministers

Gulabo Devi: Social Welfare, SC and ST Welfare

Baldev Aulakh: Minority Welfare, Agriculture, Agriculture (Mechanised)

Atul Garg: Fertiliser supply, Rent Control, Consumer Protection, Food Security etc.

Sandeep Singh: Basic, Secondary, Higher, Professional and Medical education

Mohsin Raza: Science and Technology, Electronics, IT, Muslim Waqf, Haj

Archana Pandey: Mining, Excise, Prohibition

Ranvendra Pratap Singh: Agriculture, Agriculture Education and Research

Mannu Kori: Labour Service Planning

Jai Prakash Nishad: Livestock and fisheries, State Property, Urban Land

Girish Yadav: Urban Development, Rehabilitation, Abhav Sahayata

Neelkanth Tiwari: Law and Justice, Information, Sports and Youth Welfare

Suresh Paasi: Housing, Commerical education, Skill department

Jai Kumar Jaiky: Jail, Civil Service Management

NAI PEHAL KAVI SAMMELAN ON 25th MARCH

नयी उभरती हुई प्रतिभाओं को मंच देने के उद्देश्य से सुप्रसिद्ध संस्था "नई पहल" द्वारा आयोजित अठारहवाँ कवि सम्मेलन शनिवार 25 मार्च 2017 को सांय 6 बजे से नोएडा स्टेडियम के गेट नम्बर ४ पर योगा सेन्टर में होने जा रहा है।कवि सम्मेलन में पूर्व आई.ए.एस.,प्रतिष्ठित लेखक, नाटककार,नाट्यकर्मी, निर्देशक व चर्चित इतिहासकार श्री दया प्रकाश सिन्हा जी का सानिध्य प्राप्त होगा।साहित्य कला परिषद,दिल्ली प्रशासन के सचिव, भारतीय उच्चायुक्त,फिजी के प्रथम सांस्कृतिक सचिव,उत्तर प्रदेश संगीत नाटक अकादमी व ललित कला अकादमी के अध्यक्ष,उत्तर प्रदेश हिन्दी संस्थान,लखनऊ के निदेशक जैसे सर्वोच्च पद को सुशोभित कर चुके श्री दया प्रकाश सिन्हा जी की गौरवमयी अध्यक्षता में सर्वश्री डॉ टी एस दराल,अरुण चंद्र राय,भूपेंद्र त्यागी,कवियित्री दीपाली जैन,युवा कवि उदय द्विवेदी,नवोदित कवि कमल हरफनमौला एवं दीपक शंखधार जी काव्य -पाठ करेंगे।कवि सम्मेलन के साथ इस बार श्रीमती कीर्ति सिंह जी अपने लघुकथा का पाठ करेंगी जो नई पहल की योजना का एक हिस्सा है ताकि कविता के साथ-साथ गद्य लेखन को भी मंच पर बढ़ावा मिले।इस बार कवि सम्मलेन में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में एस.पी. (एस.टी.एफ, उत्तर प्रदेश ) श्री राजीव नारायण मिश्र जी उपस्थित रहेंगे।हर बार की तरह इस बार भी नोएडा एवं आसपास के कई गणमान्य अधिकारी एवं साहित्यप्रेमी उपस्थित होकर सुन्दर कविताओं का रसपान करेंगे और कवि सम्मलेन को सफल बनाने में अपना महत्वपूर्ण योगदान सुनिश्चित करेंगे।नोएडा एवं आस-पास के सभी कला एवं साहित्यप्रेमियों का हार्दिक स्वागत है।नई पहल कवि सम्मेलन में आप सभी सादर आमंत्रित हैं ।

धन्यवाद
विनोद पांडेय
संयोजक, नई पहल